Hurt

Current Mood: Self healing and wanna watch Madrid match later

Current Song: Ride For You by Danity Kane

The title speaks for itself.

Yes, i’m hurting by You. I remember precisely from the beginning of all this shits, i told you to be honest with me. That’s all i’m asking for. Its just too much to ask is it?

It won’t be this difficult if i wasn’t really liking you much.

Thank YOU for answering my call although you just woke up. I’m so sorry from the bottom of my heart, that i’ve disturbed YOUR life but i just need to spill it out. Its kinda awkward because out of all the people that i know, i choose YOU as the listener but thank YOU once again. I’m glad that i call YOU.

Well, another end to the holidays fling. Well, it actually means alot. I just lazy to explain it. Too complex for any of you anyway.

I am a complex person. SO?

bein á vous

yours aye in lifeless state

3rd Quickie

Works are killing me…haha…but i like it coz it makes me super busy and super tired. I only have 5 to 10 minutes to dream about sumthing before i doze off like a ‘kenyang’ bear…hehe..

I am still in my pathetic mood but not so much of it as the day i wrote my last post. Still keep on listening to ‘Love Break Love’ playlist. Right now, i dont know where this love/hatred feelings is going to take me, but i DO HOPE that i am prepared enough to face the challenge once again.

People say time does heal the wounds. In my case, i dont think so. Is it because i’m the one who still digging out the old memories or i cant face the fact that he is not mine anymore?

YOU tell me, reader 🙂

2nd Quickie

Happy holiday Selangor People!

but i have to work due to some stupid people come to brief about teeth. Not that i’m involved in it but my boss ask all of us to be in the office by 9 am tomorrow.

i guess i have to cancel my ‘lepaking’ time with Maya and Qayum. Damn it. But hope to meet them this Saturday. Qayum’s sister get married =)

AGAIN i dont hope of meeting Zarul (die lg). I really hate my feelings right now.

handwriting analysis

Handwriting Analysis&lt

The results of your analysis say:

You plan ahead, and are interested in beauty, design, outward appearance, and symmetry.
You are a shy, idealistic person who does not find it easy to have relationships, especially intimate ones.
You are diplomatic, objective, and live in the present.
You are a talkative person, maybe even a busybody!
You are self-confident and like to bring attention to yourself.